•  Muncy Junior/Senior High School

    Faculty/Staff Listing by Department

    2022-2023

     

                 (To access individual teacher websites, click on the "Teachers" tab at the top of this page.)

     

    Principal

    Welliver, Timothy (7-12)

      

    Mathematics Department                                                              

    Burrows, Madalyn

    Gresh, Jason  

    Groshek, Emily

    Hugar, Danielle

    Kreisher, Joanna

    Nork, Patrick 

    Wagner, Sharon                                

                                                                                                       

    Social Studies Department                    

    Baker, Beth

    Davis, Mike

    Persing, Chris

    Snyder, Jared

    Weber, Michael                                                                                                                                   

     

    English Department                                                        

    Biddle, Rae-Ellah

    Gotshall, Jennifer

    Hoot, Angela

    Maxwell, Lindsy

    McCahan, Shawn

    Waltz, Bryan

                                

    Science Department                                           

    Brelsford, Kindra

    Mitcheltree, Eric 

    Peterman, Mark 

    Peterman, Robin

    White, Scott                     

                                                   

    Special Education

    Fischer, Adam

    Hartland, Tammie 

    Leach, Brian 

    McCrone, Matt 

    Taylor, Courtney

     

    Driver Education/Health 

    Bennett, Jonathan

     

    Gifted Support

    Maxwell, Lindsy

     

    Unified Arts

    Buck, Michael (Music)

    Crissman, Beth (Art)

    Kreisher, Joanna (Family & Consumer Science)

    Kreisher, Mark (Industrial Arts)

     

    Guidance

    Berthold, Erik

    Rogan, Jeanne

    Turi, Nicole

     

    Physical Education

    Bennett, Jonathan

    Sick, Katie

     

    Library

    Alexander, Matthew - Librarian

    Gavitt, Carissa

     

    World Languages

    Russell, Heidi - Spanish

    Walters, Brooke - Spanish

     

    Business Education

    Jordan, Amber

    Zimmerman, Heather

     

    Nurse

    Drumheller, Jay

    Nierzwicki, Stacie (Aide)

     

    Athletic Director

    Chilson, Curt

     

    Technology Support Specialist (K-12)

    Frey, Chris

    Betts, Zach

     

    Buildings and Grounds (K-12)

    Palmatier, Corey

     

    Food Service (K-12)

    Kuntz, Tom